Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) US Market Research Report 2021-2025
This report elaborates the market size, market characteristics, and market growth of the Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) industry, and breaks down according to the type, application, and consumption area of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API). The report also conducted a PESTEL analysis of the industry to study the main influencing factors and entry barriers of the industry.
In Chapter 3.4 of the report, the impact of the COVID-19
outbreak on the industry was fully assessed. Fully risk assessment and industry
recommendations were made for Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) in a
special period. This chapter also compares the markets of Pre COVID-19 and Post
COVID-19.
In addition, chapters 8-12 consider the impact of COVID-19 on the regional
economy.
Key players in the global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
(API) market covered in Chapter 13:
DSM
Aurobindo Pharma
Harbin Pharmaceutical
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries
Teva
Huahai Pharmaceutical
Bayer
Zhejiang NHU
LKPC
Shandong Xinhua Pharmaceutical
BASF
Novartis
Aspen
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
AbbVie
NCPC
Hisun Pharmaceutical
Northeast Pharm
Zhejiang Medicine
Pfizer
Mylan
In Chapter 6, on the basis of types, the Active Pharmaceutical
Ingredients (API) market from 2015 to 2025 is primarily split into:
Synthetic APIs
Biotech APIs
In Chapter 7, on the basis of applications, the Active
Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) market from 2015 to 2025 covers:
CNS
Cardiovascular
Genitourinary/Hormonal Drugs
Respiratory
Rheumatology
Diabetes
Oncology
Others
Geographically, the detailed analysis of production, trade of
the following countries is covered in Chapter 4.2, 5:
United States
Europe
China
Japan
India
Geographically, the detailed analysis of consumption, revenue,
market share and growth rate of the following regions are covered in Chapter 8,
9, 10, 11, 12:
North America (Covered in Chapter 8)
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe (Covered in Chapter 9)
Germany
UK
France
Italy
Spain
Others
Asia-Pacific (Covered in Chapter 10)
China
Japan
India
South Korea
Southeast Asia
Others
Middle East and Africa (Covered in Chapter 11)
Saudi Arabia
UAE
South Africa
Others
South America (Covered in Chapter 12)
Brazil
Others
Years considered for this report:
Historical Years: 2015-2019
Base Year: 2019
Estimated Year: 2020
Forecast Period: 2020-2025
Table of Contents
1 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - Research
Scope
1.1 Study Goals
1.2 Market Definition and Scope
1.3 Key Market Segments
1.4 Study and Forecasting Years
2 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - Research
Methodology
2.1 Methodology
2.2 Research Data Source
2.2.1 Secondary Data
2.2.2 Primary Data
2.2.3 Market Size Estimation
2.2.4 Legal Disclaimer
3 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Forces
3.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
3.2 Top Impacting Factors (PESTEL Analysis)
3.2.1 Political Factors
3.2.2 Economic Factors
3.2.3 Social Factors
3.2.4 Technological Factors
3.2.5 Environmental Factors
3.2.6 Legal Factors
3.3 Industry Trend Analysis
3.4 Industry Trends Under COVID-19
3.4.1 Risk Assessment on COVID-19
3.4.2 Assessment of the Overall Impact of COVID-19 on the Industry
3.4.3 Pre COVID-19 and Post COVID-19 Market Scenario
3.5 Industry Risk Assessment
4 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - By Geography
4.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Value and Market
Share by Regions
4.1.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Value ($) by Region
(2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Value Market Share by
Regions (2015-2020)
4.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Production and Market
Share by Major Countries
4.2.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production by Major
Countries (2015-2020)
4.2.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production Market Share by
Major Countries (2015-2020)
4.3 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Consumption and
Market Share by Regions
4.3.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption by Regions
(2015-2020)
4.3.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption Market Share
by Regions (2015-2020)
5 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - By Trade
Statistics
5.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import
5.2 United States Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import
(2015-2020)
5.3 Europe Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import
(2015-2020)
5.4 China Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import (2015-2020)
5.5 Japan Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import (2015-2020)
5.6 India Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Export and Import (2015-2020)
5.7 ...
6 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - By Type
6.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production and Market Share
by Types (2015-2020)
6.1.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production by Types (2015-2020)
6.1.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production Market Share by
Types (2015-2020)
6.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Value and Market Share by
Types (2015-2020)
6.2.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Value by Types (2015-2020)
6.2.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Value Market Share by
Types (2015-2020)
6.3 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production, Price and Growth
Rate of Synthetic APIs (2015-2020)
6.4 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Production, Price and Growth
Rate of Biotech APIs (2015-2020)
7 Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market - By
Application
7.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Market Share
by Applications (2015-2020)
7.1.1 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption by
Applications (2015-2020)
7.1.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption Market Share
by Applications (2015-2020)
7.2 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of CNS (2015-2020)
7.3 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Cardiovascular (2015-2020)
7.4 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Genitourinary/Hormonal Drugs (2015-2020)
7.5 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Respiratory (2015-2020)
7.6 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Rheumatology (2015-2020)
7.7 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Diabetes (2015-2020)
7.8 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Oncology (2015-2020)
7.9 Global Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Consumption and Growth Rate
of Others (2015-2020)
8 North America Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
8.1 North America Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
8.2 United States Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
8.3 Canada Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
8.4 Mexico Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
8.5 The Influence of COVID-19 on North America Market
9 Europe Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Analysis
9.1 Europe Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.2 Germany Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.3 United Kingdom Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.4 France Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.5 Italy Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.6 Spain Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
9.7 The Influence of COVID-19 on Europe Market
10 Asia-Pacific Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Analysis
10.1 Asia-Pacific Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.2 China Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.3 Japan Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.4 South Korea Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.5 Southeast Asia Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.6 India Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
10.7 The Influence of COVID-19 on Asia Pacific Market
11 Middle East and Africa Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
(API) Market Analysis
11.1 Middle East and Africa Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
11.2 Saudi Arabia Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
11.3 UAE Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
11.4 South Africa Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
11.5 The Influence of COVID-19 on Middle East and Africa Market
12 South America Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Analysis
12.1 South America Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
12.2 Brazil Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Size
12.3 The Influence of COVID-19 on South America Market
13 Company Profiles
13.1 DSM
13.1.1 DSM Basic Information
13.1.2 DSM Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.1.3 DSM Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.2 Aurobindo Pharma
13.2.1 Aurobindo Pharma Basic Information
13.2.2 Aurobindo Pharma Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.2.3 Aurobindo Pharma Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Performance (2015-2020)
13.3 Harbin Pharmaceutical
13.3.1 Harbin Pharmaceutical Basic Information
13.3.2 Harbin Pharmaceutical Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.3.3 Harbin Pharmaceutical Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Performance (2015-2020)
13.4 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries
13.4.1 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Basic Information
13.4.2 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Product Profiles, Application and
Specification
13.4.3 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API)
Market Performance (2015-2020)
13.5 Teva
13.5.1 Teva Basic Information
13.5.2 Teva Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.5.3 Teva Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.6 Huahai Pharmaceutical
13.6.1 Huahai Pharmaceutical Basic Information
13.6.2 Huahai Pharmaceutical Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.6.3 Huahai Pharmaceutical Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Performance (2015-2020)
13.7 Bayer
13.7.1 Bayer Basic Information
13.7.2 Bayer Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.7.3 Bayer Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance (2015-2020)
13.8 Zhejiang NHU
13.8.1 Zhejiang NHU Basic Information
13.8.2 Zhejiang NHU Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.8.3 Zhejiang NHU Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.9 LKPC
13.9.1 LKPC Basic Information
13.9.2 LKPC Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.9.3 LKPC Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.10 Shandong Xinhua Pharmaceutical
13.10.1 Shandong Xinhua Pharmaceutical Basic Information
13.10.2 Shandong Xinhua Pharmaceutical Product Profiles, Application and
Specification
13.10.3 Shandong Xinhua Pharmaceutical Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API)
Market Performance (2015-2020)
13.11 BASF
13.11.1 BASF Basic Information
13.11.2 BASF Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.11.3 BASF Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.12 Novartis
13.12.1 Novartis Basic Information
13.12.2 Novartis Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.12.3 Novartis Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.13 Aspen
13.13.1 Aspen Basic Information
13.13.2 Aspen Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.13.3 Aspen Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.14 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
13.14.1 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Basic Information
13.14.2 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Product Profiles, Application and
Specification
13.14.3 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market
Performance (2015-2020)
13.15 AbbVie
13.15.1 AbbVie Basic Information
13.15.2 AbbVie Product Profiles, Application and Specification
13.15.3 AbbVie Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Market Performance
(2015-2020)
13.16 NCPC
13.16.1 NCPC Basic Information
13.16.2 NCPC Product Profiles, Application and Specification
....continued
CONTACT DETAILS
+44 203 500 2763
+1 62 825 80070
971 0503084105
Comments
Post a Comment